Legal notice &
Privacy Policy

Legal notice

Editor

The lelexine.com site is edited by the apartment owner.

The publication manager is the apartment owner.

Host

OVH
59053 Roubaix Cedex, France

Design & Copyright

This website is developed using the WordPress CMS.

The photos on the lelexine.com site are the exclusive property of the apartment owner.

This website is developed thanks to the WordPress CMS.

The photos of the lelexine.com site are the exclusive property of the apartment owner.

Any total or partial representation of this site is prohibited without the prior, written and express authorization of the publication manager and would constitute an infringement punishable by articles L 335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

Privacy policy

The website lelexine.com collects information about you when sending the form at the bottom of each page of the site.

The following information is collected when you fill out the form:

your first and last name
your phone
your email
your message

Information marked with an asterisk is required.

This information allows us to respond to your request in the best conditions. They are kept for a maximum period of three years.

The apartment owner is committed to ensuring the security of personal data through strict procedures. For data collected “online”, communications on the client side are encrypted between the user’s computer and our servers (HTTPS secure area). The apartment owner is obliged to make every effort to protect your personal data.

In accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 (amended by the law of 6 August 2004 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data), you have the right to access, rectification or opposition to your personal data collected. You can also use your right to the portability of your personal data. These rights can be exercised by writing to the apartment owner.

Spending holidays in the mountains

Contact us !

Lelex-Monts Jura, Ain, France
Available all year round
You wish to book our fully equipped luxury apartment, Lelexine, directly to the owner or obtain more information then fill out the form below.
We will respond as soon as possible.

8 + 13 =